Skip to main content
Siegel High School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Administration
Staff Directory
School Support Staff
Mission Statement
School Profile
Directions
Links
TSIP
School Safety
Freshman Orientation 2024
Academics
Academic Departments
ACT
Advanced Placement Program
Course Registration
Instructional Coaches
Instructional Technology
Library Media Center
Online Computer Lab Reservations
Teacher Resources
Tennessee State Standards
Siegel Humanities Academy
Siegel CTE Pathways
Siegel Spotlights
Athletics
Athletics Main
Athletic Calendar
Physical Forms
RCS Athletics Guidelines
Final Forms Login Page
Athletics Staff
Students
Office 365
Clever Login
Student Email
Student Resources
Student Handbook
Device User Agreement Form
Alumni Directory
Announcements - YouTube
Bell Schedule
Bring Your Own Device policy
Clubs & Activities
Digital Citizenship Newsletters
Distance Learning Information
Mobile Device Information
Nominate the Teacher/Staff of the Month
Online Textbooks
Parking Pass Form
Prom Information
Senior Information
Writing Center
EOC Bell Schedule
Parents
Parent Resources
RCS Parent Resource Page
Announcements - YouTube
Bell Schedule
Help Your Student Be a Good Digital Citizen!
Remediation Resources
School Calendar
Senior Information
Sign up for the Newsletter
Yearbook Information
Counseling
Assessment
Counselors
College and Career
Dual Enrollment
Monthly Newsletters
Registration Information
Scholarships
Tennessee Promise
Contact
Header Links
District Home
Clever
Search
Search
Search
Parents
Skyward
Menus & Payment
Staff Directory
Registration
Transportation
Students
Student Email and Office 365
Skyward
Online Textbooks
Schoology
Clever
Student Handbook
Staff
Employee Email and Office 365
Skyward
School Messenger
Clever
Request a Substitute
Performance Matters
Scope and Sequence
RCS Academic Calendar
Other Employee Resources
Quicklinks
Skyward
Cafeteria Menus and Payment
RCS Academic Calendar
Social Media Links
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Our Podcast
Staff
Search for people on this page
Roger Alcendor
JROTC
alcendorr@rcschools.net
Layne Allen
SPED/CDC Teacher
allenl@rcschools.net
Stacie Andersen
Business
andersens@rcschools.net
Karyn Beard
Environmental Science
beardk@rcschools.net
Grace Bennett
Art
bennettg@rcschools.net
Kirstie Boutwell
Health Science
boutwellk@rcschools.net
Shelley Bracy
Culinary Arts
bracys@rcschools.net
Tony Bricker
STEM
brickera@rcschools.net
April Brown
Special Education
brownap@rcschools.net
Danielle Burt
Chemistry
BurtD@rcschools.net
Debbie Butler
Media Specialist/Librarian
butlerd@rcschools.net
Josh Carroll
CTE
carrollj@rcschools.net
Haley Carter
Science
carterh@rcschools.net
Travis Childers
Criminal Justice
childerst@rcschools.net
Rick Cing
Social Studies
cingr@rcschools.net
Scott Cochran
World Language - Latin
cochrans@rcschools.net
John Cooper
World Language - Spanish
cooperjo@rcschools.net
Larry Creasy
Principal
creasyl@rcschools.net
Sabrina Cunningham
World Language - French
cunninghams@rcschools.net
Will Day
World Language - Spanish
dayw@rcschools.net
Richard Delbridge
Assistant Principal
delbridger@rcschools.net
John DeValk
Science
devalkj@rcschools.net
Shannon Dillard
Science
dillards@rcschools.net
Austin Dooley
Guidance (Se-Z)
dooleya@rcschools.net
Bryan Duncan
Special Education
duncanb@rcschools.net
John Dusenberry
Math
dusenberryj@rcschools.net
Craig Dziduch
Special Education
dziduchc@rcschools.net
Justin Entrekin
Business
entrekinj@rcschools.net
Nardine Eryan
History
eryann@rcschools.net
Shannon Everhart
Psychology Teacher
everharts@rcschools.net
Shirley Fara
Special Education
faras@rcschools.net
Kathryn Faz
ESL Instructor
FazK@rcschools.net
Chad Fields
Theater
fieldsc@rcschools.net
Paige Fletcher
Guidance (A-C)
fletcherp@rcschools.net
Patricia Flowers
English
flowerspa@rcschools.net
Donovan Freeman
FreemanD@rcschools.net
Olivia Fuentes
World Language - Spanish
fuenteso@rcschools.net
Mindy Gannon
Social Studies
gannonm@rcschools.net
Jennifer Gobelet
English
gobeletj@rcschools.net
Joy Golden
World Language - Latin
GoldenJ@rcschools.net
Sally Green
Special Education
greensa@rcschools.net
Shauna Green
English
greens@rcschools.net
Brenda Gregory
Choral Director
gregoryb@rcschools.net
Christinia Grisham
English
grishamc@rcschools.net
Emily Gulledge
Business/Marketing
gulledgee@rcschools.net
April Gunter
Theater
guntera@rcschools.net
Stacey Helmbrecht
Guidance (Hen-Mc)
helmbrechts@rcschools.net
Dallas Hill
Driver's Education
hilld@rcschools.net
Kim Hinton
Science
hintonk@rcschools.net
Alexandra Hoover
RTI - Math Interventionist
hooveral@rcschools.net
Charles Horn
Strength & Conditioning
hornc@rcschools.net
Jessica Horton
English
hortonj@rcschools.net
John Horton
History
hortonjo@rcschools.net
Christina Hurt
Science
hurtc@rcschools.net
Kyle Hurt
Science
hurtk@rcschools.net
Andrea Hutchinson
Mathematics
hutchinsona@rcschools.net
Shikera Johnson
Special Education
johnsonsh@rcschools.net
Tara Johnson
Math
johnsontar@rcschools.net
Meghan Jonakin
Science
jonakinm@rcschools.net
Jennifer Kinard
Biology
kinardj@rcschools.net
Melanie Knight-Rhodes
Special Education
knight-rhodesm@rcschools.net
Melissa LaDuc
English
laducm@rcschools.net
Nathaniel Lillard
Agricultural Sciences
lillardn@rcschools.net
Lauren Little
Guidance (Me-Sc)
littlel@rcschools.net
Matt Marlatt, M. Ed.
Instructional Coach
marlattm@rcschools.net
Michael McGoffin
Fine Arts
mcgoffinm@rcschools.net
Shawn Middleton
Graduation Coach
middletons@rcschools.net
Sharon Miller
Instructional Coach
millersh@rcschools.net
Jodi Millican
English
millicanj@rcschools.net
Suzanna Moberg
English
mobergs@rcschools.net
Lauren Moore
MooreLa@rcschools.net
Kenny Mosier
Social Studies
mosierke@rcschools.net
Karli Mueller
MuellerK@rcschools.net
Randy Murphree
Strength and Conditioning
murphreer@rcschools.net
Scott Myers
Aviation
myerss@rcschools.net
Tricia Myers
Social Studies
myerst@rcschools.net
Misty Naran
Math
naranm@rcschools.net
Sapnesh Naran
Math
narans@rcschools.net
Angie Nelson
Math
nelsonan@rcschools.net
Trey Ondrus
Assistant Principal
ondrust@rcschools.net
Caroline Ott
Media Specialist/Teacher Librarian
ottca@rcschools.net
Phoebe Owenby
Guidance Secretary
owenbyp@rcschools.net
Ed Pass
Driver's Ed
passh@rcschools.net
Gerald Patton, Ed.D.
Assistant Choral Director
pattong@rcschools.net
Elizabeth Pease
World Language - Spanish
peasee@rcschools.net
Jennie Kate Pendergrass
Agriculture, FFA Advisor
pendergrassj@rcschools.net
Pamela Perkins
Assistant Principal
perkinsp@rcschools.net
Pam Phillips
English
phillipsp@rcschools.net
Sarah Potts
pottss@rcschools.net
Brian Pounders
Visual Art
poundersb@rcschools.net
Cora Proctor
Criminal Justice
proctorc@rcschools.net
Kelly Puckett
Science- Chemistry
puckettk@rcschools.net
Miller Raybon
English
raybonm@rcschools.net
Craig Reavis
Bridge Math, SAILS Math, Head Baseball Coach
reavisc@rcschools.net
Tyler Reeder
Government
reedert@rcschools.net
Dave Reid
Math
reidd@rcschools.net
Adam Renshaw
Social Studies/Head Football Coach
renshawa@rcschools.net
Lauren Rich
Math
richl@rcschools.net
Matthew Rigsby
PE/Strength & Conditioning
rigsbym@rcschools.net
Todd Roland
Physics
rolandt@rcschools.net
Roscoe Sanders
School Resource Officer
sandersro@rcschools.net
Beth Seals
English
sealsb@rcschools.net
Raymond Shutt
Social Studies
shuttr@rcschools.net
Eric Smith
Special Education
SmithEr@rcschools.net
Katherine Smith
Wellness/Head Coach Girls' Soccer
smithkath@rcschools.net
Larry Smith
Math
smithlar@rcschools.net
Lisa Snetsinger
Career and Technical Education
snetsingerl@rcschools.net
Travis Sutton
CTE, IT/Networking, Teacher
suttont@rcschools.net
Kyle Turnbow
Wellness
turnbowm@rcschools.net
Deanna Vanek
Visual Art
vanekd@rcschools.net
Allison Wadham
Registered Nurse
WadhamA@rcschools.net
Carla Wall
ESL Teacher
WallCa@rcschools.net
Blake Ward
Band Director
wardb@rcschools.net
Rachel Watts
Special Education
wattsr@rcschools.net
Sarah Wells
Economics
wellss@rcschools.net
Danita Wilson
Guidance (D-Hem)
wilsonda@rcschools.net
Ann Winn, Ed.S.
Gifted Education
winna@rcschools.net
Greg Wyant
Wellness/Athletic Director
wyantg@rcschools.net
Mobile Footer Links
Schools
Parent Portal
Contact
Calendar